Top movers — Oct 16, 2026

MAG7-1.87%7 names
Semiconductors-4.39%9 names
Hot-4.65%5 names
AI Infrastructure-6.44%7 names
TickerPriceChange ↓
AAPL52W H343.46+0.43%
ASML1,641.52-0.96%
NVDA214.13-1.43%
SPCX146.03-1.74%
AMZN250.00-1.87%
MSFT529.05-1.93%
TSLA354.72-2.13%
TSM412.61-2.28%
GOOGL340.59-2.47%
QCOM172.11-3.53%
SOFI14.55-3.58%
META709.33-3.72%
VRT206.42-3.88%
AVGO328.75-4.52%
DELL451.71-4.58%
ANET176.98-4.63%
ORCL128.23-4.64%
AMAT409.29-4.82%
LRCX263.94-4.87%
HOOD98.87-4.92%
MRVL227.83-5.56%
MU878.84-5.63%
COIN173.16-5.79%
AMD528.75-5.95%
ARM227.80-6.94%
PLTR186.03-7.22%
SMCI31.63-9.86%
CRWV61.39-11.91%

End-of-day snapshot · as of Oct 16, 2026. Prices shown as a sample snapshot. Educational only. Not financial advice.