OPEN ROOM · OCT 26-30--d --h --m --sGet free access →

Top movers — Aug 28, 2026

MAG7+0.56%7 names
Semiconductors-2.68%9 names
Hot-3.31%5 names
AI Infrastructure-4.04%7 names
TickerPriceChange ↓
AMZN266.43+3.97%
GOOGL346.59+1.74%
MSFT513.53+1.68%
AAPL319.70+1.63%
META578.02+1.21%
SPCX141.50+0.45%
PLTR186.29+0.19%
MU932.86-0.27%
QCOM164.19-0.36%
ORCL150.85-0.72%
AVGO368.79-0.74%
TSLA348.75-1.71%
ASML1,696.16-2.24%
TSM417.52-2.29%
AMD465.58-2.33%
ANET195.38-2.84%
CRWV84.23-2.96%
DELL456.24-3.39%
SMCI37.08-3.59%
AMAT461.67-4.29%
VRT257.08-4.53%
NVDA217.55-4.57%
HOOD104.26-5.01%
LRCX301.90-5.24%
SOFI18.06-5.84%
ARM239.05-6.33%
COIN178.64-6.33%
MRVL216.62-10.28%

End-of-day snapshot · as of Aug 28, 2026. Prices shown as a sample snapshot. Educational only. Not financial advice.